List of games: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
'''Last update date and time:''' | '''Last update date and time:''' 2 Nov 2015, 07:57:06 UTC<br /> | ||
Number of unique serials: | Number of unique serials: 11941 | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" style="background: #ffffff; border-collapse:collapse; font-size:75%" | {|class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" style="background: #ffffff; border-collapse:collapse; font-size:75%" | ||
Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[10th Anniversary PlayStation & PlayStation 2 All Soft Catalogue Special SaveData Collection]] | |rowspan="1" |[[10th Anniversary PlayStation & PlayStation 2 All Soft Catalogue Special SaveData Collection]] | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''10th Anniversary PlayStation & PlayStation2 全ソフトカタログ スペシャルセーブデータコレクション 電撃ムックシリーズ''' <small>(SLPM- | |rowspan="1" |'''10th Anniversary PlayStation & PlayStation2 全ソフトカタログ スペシャルセーブデータコレクション 電撃ムックシリーズ''' <small>(SLPM-60262)</small> | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|NTSC-J | |NTSC-J | ||
Line 2,362: | Line 2,362: | ||
|SLES-51814 | |SLES-51814 | ||
| | | | ||
|October 3, 2003 | |October 3, 2003;; September 2003 <small>(AU)</small> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[ATV Offroad Fury 3]] | |rowspan="2" |[[ATV Offroad Fury 3]] | ||
Line 2,503: | Line 2,503: | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-54695 | |SLES-54695 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,100: | Line 3,100: | ||
|August 23, 2005 | |August 23, 2005 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-53505 | |SLES-53505 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 3,953: | Line 3,953: | ||
| | | | ||
|August 4, 2005 | |August 4, 2005 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Bonus Demo 10]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|PAL | |||
|SCED-53515 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Bonus Demo 11]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''Bonus Demo 11m''' | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|PAL | |||
|SCED-54338 <small>(Teen: Bonus Demo 11)</small>, SCED-54102 <small>(Mature: Bonus Demo 11m)</small> | |||
| | |||
|2006 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Bonus Demo 12]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''Bonus Demo 12m''' | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|PAL | |||
|SCED-54399 <small>(Teen: Bonus Demo 12)</small>, SCED-54398 <small>(Mature: Bonus Demo 12m)</small> | |||
| | |||
|2006 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Bonus Demo 4]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Bonus Demo 4]] | ||
Line 3,961: | Line 3,985: | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Bonus Demo 5]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|PAL | |||
|SCED-51941 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Bonus Demo 6]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|PAL | |||
|SCED-52390 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Bonus Demo 8]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|PAL | |||
|SCED-52932 | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Boogie]] | |rowspan="2" |[[Boogie]] | ||
Line 5,972: | Line 6,020: | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: # | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLUS-21232 | |SLUS-21232 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 6,275: | Line 6,323: | ||
|March 9, 2004 | |March 9, 2004 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-52219 | |SLES-52219 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 7,712: | Line 7,760: | ||
| | | | ||
|2000;; 2001;; 2002 | |2000;; 2001;; 2002 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Demo Disc 2.1]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''PlayStation 2 Demo Disc Version 2.1''' | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97117 | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Demo Disc 2.2]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''PlayStation 2 Demo Disc Version 2.2''' | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97126 | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Demo Disc 2.3]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''PlayStation 2 Demo Disc Version 2.3''' | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97155 | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Demon Bane]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Demon Bane]] | ||
Line 7,956: | Line 8,028: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | |NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLPM-65038, SLPM-66502 <small>(Mega Hits!)</small>, SLPM-74230 <small>(PlayStation 2 the Best)</small>, SLPM-65023 <small>(Demo)</small> | |SLPM-65038, SLPM-66502 <small>(Mega Hits!)</small>, SLPM-74230 <small>(PlayStation 2 the Best)</small>, SLPM-65023 <small>(Demo)</small>, SLPM-61010 <small>(Trial Edition Ver. 2)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
|August 23, 2001;; February 22, 2002;; July 25, 2002 <small>(Mega Hits!)</small>;; August 24, 2006 <small>(PlayStation 2 the Best)</small> | |August 23, 2001;; February 22, 2002;; July 25, 2002 <small>(Mega Hits!)</small>;; August 24, 2006 <small>(PlayStation 2 the Best)</small> | ||
Line 9,153: | Line 9,225: | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SCUS-97128, SCUS-97169 <small>(Demo)</small> | |SCUS-97128, SCUS-97169 <small>(Demo)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
|January 28, 2002 | |January 28, 2002 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SCES-50006 | |SCES-50006 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 13,294: | Line 13,366: | ||
|rowspan="3" |'''チョロQ HG''' <small>(SLPS-25015)</small>, '''チョロQ HG チョロQジェニーハイグレードBOX''' <small>(SLPS-25014)</small>, '''THE Best タカラモノ チョロQHG''' <small>(SLPM-65149)</small>, '''Choro Q HG''' <small>(JP)</small>, '''Penny Racers''' <small>(EU)</small> | |rowspan="3" |'''チョロQ HG''' <small>(SLPS-25015)</small>, '''チョロQ HG チョロQジェニーハイグレードBOX''' <small>(SLPS-25014)</small>, '''THE Best タカラモノ チョロQHG''' <small>(SLPM-65149)</small>, '''Choro Q HG''' <small>(JP)</small>, '''Penny Racers''' <small>(EU)</small> | ||
|rowspan="3" | | |rowspan="3" | | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: # | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLUS-20225 | |SLUS-20225 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 14,928: | Line 15,000: | ||
|rowspan="2" |'''グレゴリーホラーショー ソウルコレクター''' <small>(SLPM-65324)</small>, '''Gregory Horror Show: Soul Collector''' <small>(JP)</small> | |rowspan="2" |'''グレゴリーホラーショー ソウルコレクター''' <small>(SLPM-65324)</small>, '''Gregory Horror Show: Soul Collector''' <small>(JP)</small> | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|PAL (<span style="background-color: # | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-51933 | |SLES-51933 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 16,286: | Line 16,358: | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|NTSC-U | |NTSC-U | ||
|SCUS-97395 <small>(1. | |PBPX-95216 <small>(1.00)</small>, SCUS-97395 <small>(1.10)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
|2004 | |2004 | ||
Line 16,916: | Line 16,988: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Holiday 2004 Demo Disc]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Holiday 2004 Demo Disc]] | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''PlayStation Underground: Holiday 2004''' | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97455 <small>(Mature)</small>, SCUS-97456 <small>(Teen)</small> | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Holiday 2005 Demo Disc]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''PlayStation Underground Demo Disc - Holiday 2005''' | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|NTSC-U | |NTSC-U | ||
|SCUS- | |SCUS-97529 <small>(Mature)</small>, SCUS-97528 <small>(Teen)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
| | |2005 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Home Alone]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Home Alone]] | ||
Line 17,019: | Line 17,099: | ||
|rowspan="2" |'''Pippa Funnell: Take the Reins''' <small>(EU)</small>, '''Alexandra Ledermann: School of Champions''' <small>(EU)</small> | |rowspan="2" |'''Pippa Funnell: Take the Reins''' <small>(EU)</small>, '''Alexandra Ledermann: School of Champions''' <small>(EU)</small> | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: # | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLUS-21563 | |SLUS-21563 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 17,679: | Line 17,759: | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-52298 | |SLES-52298 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 20,533: | Line 20,613: | ||
| | | | ||
|July 17, 2003 | |July 17, 2003 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.1]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97116 | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.10]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97321 | |||
| | |||
|2003 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.11]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97324 | |||
| | |||
|2003 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.12]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97383 | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.2]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97127 | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.3]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97156 | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.4]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97174 | |||
| | |||
|2001 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.5]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97200 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.6]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97218 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.7]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97227 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.8]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97261 | |||
| | |||
|2003 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc 2.9]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97270 | |||
| | |||
|2003 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc Q1-Q2 2005]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97422 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc Q2-Q3 2004]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97407 | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc Q2-Q3 2005]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97423 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc Q2-Q3 2006]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97557 | |||
| | |||
|2006 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc Q3-Q4 2004]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97428 | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc Q3-Q4 2005]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97424 | |||
| | |||
|2005 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kiosk Demo Disc Q4 2004 - Q1 2005]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97421 | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Kira * Kira: Rock 'n' Roll Show]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Kira * Kira: Rock 'n' Roll Show]] | ||
Line 21,574: | Line 21,806: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="2" |[[Lifeline]] | |rowspan="2" |[[Lifeline]] | ||
|rowspan="2" |'''OPERATOR’S SIDE''' <small>(SCPS-15039)</small>, '''OPERATOR’S SIDE マイク同梱版''' <small>(SCPS-15038)</small>, '''OPERATOR’S SIDE PlayStation®2 the Best''' <small>(SCPS-19214)</small>, '''OPERATOR’S SIDE マイク同梱版 PlayStation®2 the Best''' <small>(SCPS-19213)</small>, '''オペレーターズ・サイド''' <small>(SCPS- | |rowspan="2" |'''OPERATOR’S SIDE''' <small>(SCPS-15039)</small>, '''OPERATOR’S SIDE マイク同梱版''' <small>(SCPS-15038)</small>, '''OPERATOR’S SIDE PlayStation®2 the Best''' <small>(SCPS-19214)</small>, '''OPERATOR’S SIDE マイク同梱版 PlayStation®2 the Best''' <small>(SCPS-19213)</small>, '''オペレーターズ・サイド''' <small>(SCPS-15039)</small>, '''Operator's Side''' <small>(JP)</small> | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #0000FF; color: #FFFFFF">W</span>) | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #0000FF; color: #FFFFFF">W</span>) | ||
Line 27,451: | Line 27,683: | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: # | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLUS-21914 | |SLUS-21914 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 27,485: | Line 27,717: | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: # | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLUS-21425 | |SLUS-21425 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 27,498: | Line 27,730: | ||
|rowspan="2" |'''2K Sports NHL 2K8''' | |rowspan="2" |'''2K Sports NHL 2K8''' | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: # | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLUS-21632 | |SLUS-21632 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 28,392: | Line 28,624: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Official PlayStation 2 Magazine Demo 48]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Official PlayStation 2 Magazine Demo 48]] | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''OPS2M Demo 48''', '''OPS2M Regular Edition 08/04''', '''OPS2M Uncut Edition | |rowspan="1" |'''OPS2M Demo 48''', '''OPS2M Regular Edition 08/04''', '''OPS2M Uncut Edition 08/04''' | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
|SCED-52163, SCED-52088 <small>(Germany, both regular and uncut)</small>, SCED-52619 <small>(France | |SCED-52163, SCED-52088 <small>(Germany, both regular and uncut)</small>, SCED-52619 <small>(France)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
|July 2004 <small>(UK)</small>;; August 2004 <small>(EU)</small> | |July 2004 <small>(UK)</small>;; August 2004 <small>(EU)</small> | ||
Line 28,520: | Line 28,752: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Official PlayStation 2 Magazine Demo 62]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Official PlayStation 2 Magazine Demo 62]] | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''OPS2M Demo 62'''' | |rowspan="1" |'''OPS2M Demo 62''', '''OPS2M Germany 2005/08''', '''UPS2M Italia 08/2005''' | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
Line 28,528: | Line 28,760: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Official PlayStation 2 Magazine Demo 63]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Official PlayStation 2 Magazine Demo 63]] | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''OPS2M Demo 63''', '''Germany 2005/09 | |rowspan="1" |'''OPS2M Demo 63''', '''Germany 2005/09''' | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
|SCED-53166, SCED-53293 <small>(France)</small>, SCED-53211 <small>(Germany | |SCED-53166, SCED-53293 <small>(France)</small>, SCED-53211 <small>(Germany)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
|September 2005 | |September 2005 | ||
Line 28,547: | Line 28,779: | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
|SCED-53168, SCED-53213 <small>(Germany | |SCED-53168, SCED-53213 <small>(Germany)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
|November 2005 | |November 2005 | ||
Line 28,576: | Line 28,808: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Official PlayStation 2 Magazine Demo 69]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Official PlayStation 2 Magazine Demo 69]] | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''OPS2M Demo 69''', '''OPS2M Germany 2006/02 | |rowspan="1" |'''OPS2M Demo 69''', '''OPS2M Germany 2006/02''' | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|PAL | |PAL | ||
Line 31,116: | Line 31,348: | ||
| | | | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[PlayStation BB Navigator]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''プレイステーション BB ナビゲーター Version 0.10 プレリリース版''' <small>(SCPN-60101)</small>, '''プレイステーション BB ナビゲーター Version 0.20''' <small>(SCPN-60130)</small>, '''プレイステーション BB ナビゲーター Version 0.30''' <small>(SCPN-60140)</small>, '''プレイステーション BB ナビゲーター Version 0.32''' <small>(SCPN-60160)</small> | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-J | |||
|SCPN-60101 <small>(0.10, Prerelease)</small>, SCPN-60130 <small>(0.20)</small>, SCPN-60140 <small>(0.30)</small>, SCPN-60160 <small>(0.40)</small> | |||
| | |||
|2002;; 2003;; 2004 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[PlayStation Experience Demo Disc]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''PlayStation Experience''' | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|PAL | |||
|SCED-51148, SCED-51899 | |||
| | |||
| ?;; May, 2003 <small>(SCED-51899)</small> | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[PlayStation Underground 4.4]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''PlayStation Underground CD Mag 4.4''' | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97121 <small>(Disc 2, PS2)</small> | |||
| | |||
|2000 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[PlayStation Underground Issue 5.1]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''PlayStation Underground Mag Issue 5.1''' | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97144 | |||
| | |||
|Q3 2001 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[PlayStation Underground Summer Sampler]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97216 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[PlayStation Underground: Holiday 2001]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97166 | |||
| | |||
|Q4 2001 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[PlayStation Underground: Jampack Summer 2001]] | |rowspan="1" |[[PlayStation Underground: Jampack Summer 2001]] | ||
Line 32,195: | Line 32,475: | ||
| | | | ||
|September 27, 2002 | |September 27, 2002 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[PS2 Bonus Demo 03]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|PAL | |||
|SCED-51140 | |||
| | |||
|2002 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[PS2 Bonus Demo Jan 2001]] | |rowspan="1" |[[PS2 Bonus Demo Jan 2001]] | ||
Line 32,369: | Line 32,657: | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|NTSC-J | |NTSC-J | ||
|PCPX-96625 | |PCPX-96625 <small>(disc 1)</small>, PCPX-96626 <small>(disc 2, PlayStation 2 Official Soft Catalog 2002 April)</small> | ||
| | | | ||
|April, 2002 | |April, 2002 | ||
Line 42,143: | Line 42,431: | ||
|June 23, 2002;; 2003 <small>(Greatest Hits)</small> | |June 23, 2002;; 2003 <small>(Greatest Hits)</small> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-50288 | |SLES-50288 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 42,775: | Line 43,063: | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: # | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLUS-20235 | |SLUS-20235 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 45,445: | Line 45,733: | ||
|October 27, 2004;; February 7, 2012 | |October 27, 2004;; February 7, 2012 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL (<span style="background-color: # | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #FF0000; color: #FFFFFF">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-52895, SLES-52896, SLES-52985, SLES-52986, SLES-52897 | |SLES-52895, SLES-52896, SLES-52985, SLES-52986, SLES-52897 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 47,937: | Line 48,225: | ||
| | | | ||
|August 27, 2009;; October 2, 2009 | |August 27, 2009;; October 2, 2009 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[UPS2M Italia Demo Speciale Horror]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''Speciale Horror''' | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|PAL | |||
|SCED-53947 | |||
| | |||
|2006 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Uragiri wa Boku no Namae o Shitteiru]] | ||
Line 48,061: | Line 48,357: | ||
| | | | ||
|October 26, 2006;; May 20, 2015 | |October 26, 2006;; May 20, 2015 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Utility Disc]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''ユーティリティディスク Version 1.00''' <small>(PBPX-95211) & (PBPX-95201)</small>, '''ユーティリティディスク Version 1.01''' <small>(PBPX-95202)</small> | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-J | |||
|PBPX-95211 <small>(HDD Utility, 1.00)</small>, PBPX-95201 <small>(DVD Player, 1.00)</small>, PBPX-95202 <small>(DVD Player, 1.01)</small> | |||
| | |||
| ? | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[V-Rally 3]] | |rowspan="3" |[[V-Rally 3]] | ||
Line 48,833: | Line 49,137: | ||
| | | | ||
|July 27, 2006 | |July 27, 2006 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Welcome to the World of Online Gaming for Your PlayStation 2]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SCUS-97394 | |||
| | |||
|2004 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Welcome to Universal Studios Japan]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Welcome to Universal Studios Japan]] | ||
Line 49,627: | Line 49,939: | ||
|March 21, 2002 | |March 21, 2002 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SCES-50139, SCES-50139-P | |SCES-50139, SCES-50139-P | ||
| | | | ||
Line 49,995: | Line 50,307: | ||
|rowspan="2" |'''WRC II〜EXTREME〜''' <small>(SLPM-65284)</small>, '''Spike The Best WRC II 〜EXTREME〜''' <small>(SLPM-65573)</small> | |rowspan="2" |'''WRC II〜EXTREME〜''' <small>(SLPM-65284)</small>, '''Spike The Best WRC II 〜EXTREME〜''' <small>(SLPM-65573)</small> | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SCES-50934, SCES-50935, SCED-51632 <small>(Special Demo)</small>, SCED-51305 <small>(Special Demo)</small>, SCES-50934-P | |SCES-50934, SCES-50935, SCED-51632 <small>(Special Demo)</small>, SCED-51305 <small>(Special Demo)</small>, SCES-50934-P | ||
| | | | ||
Line 50,220: | Line 50,532: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[WWE SmackDown! Shut Your Mouth]] | |rowspan="3" |[[WWE SmackDown! Shut Your Mouth]] | ||
|rowspan="3" |'''エキサイティングプロレス4''' <small>(SLPS-25210)</small> | |rowspan="3" |'''エキサイティングプロレス4''' <small>(SLPS-25210)</small>, '''Exciting Pro Wrestling 4''' <small>(JP)</small> | ||
|rowspan="3" | | |rowspan="3" | | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) |