Capcom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games== | ==List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games== | ||
complete: | complete: 80% | ||
This is a list of video games by Capcom organized alphabetically by name. The list may also include ports that were developed and published by others companies under license from Capcom. | This is a list of video games by Capcom organized alphabetically by name. The list may also include ports that were developed and published by others companies under license from Capcom. | ||
Line 524: | Line 524: | ||
| PlayStation | | PlayStation | ||
| July 30, 1998 | | July 30, 1998 | ||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 2 Dr. Wily no Nazo!! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 3 Dr. Wily no Saigo!? | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 4 Aratanaru Yabou!! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 5 Blues no Wana! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 6 Shijou Saidai no Tatakai!! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sengoku Basara]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| July 21, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sengoku Basara 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sengoku Basara X]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Shadow of Rome]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| February 4, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| Shichisei Toushin: Guyferd | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Nekketsu Seisyun Nikki 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Gladiator | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| October 25, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Startling Adventures Kuso 3 נDaiboken | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| May 24, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Alpha | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 22, 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Alpha 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 9, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Alpha 3 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 23, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter Alpha Anthology]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 25, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter Anniversary Collection]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 31, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Collection | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 18, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter EX 2 Plus | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 18, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter EX3]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| March 4, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter EX Alpha | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| July 17, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter II Movie | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 12, 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| July 22, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Zero 2 DashS | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter: The Movie (console video game) | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 11, 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| Strider | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Strider 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| February 24, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Super Adventure Rockman | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 25, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Super Puzzle Fighter II Turbo | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| November 30, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Suzu Monogatari | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 1, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Sydney 2000 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| October 26, 2000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | <small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | ||
[[Category:Developers]] | [[Category:Developers]] |