Capcom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games== | ==List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games== | ||
complete: | complete: 65% | ||
This is a list of video games by Capcom organized alphabetically by name. The list may also include ports that were developed and published by others companies under license from Capcom. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="auto" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="auto" | ||
Line 406: | Line 408: | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| January 20, 2005 | | January 20, 2005 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[MotoGP '07]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| October 1, 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[MotoGP '08]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| October 24, 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Namco X Capcom]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 26, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Ōkami]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| April 20, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| One Piece Mansion | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 21, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Onimusha 2: Samurai's Destiny]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| March 7, 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Onimusha 3: Demon Siege]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| February 26, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Onimusha Blade Warriors]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| November 27, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| January 26, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Onimusha: Warlords]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| January 25, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| Pocket Fighter | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 11, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Pocket Fighter]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| June 11, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Puzz Loop | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| October 31, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Quiz Nanairo Dreams: Nijiiro-cho no Kiseki | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 27, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Red Dead Revolver]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 25, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil (1996 video game) | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| March 22, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| January 21, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil 2: Dual Shock Version | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 6, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil 3: Nemesis | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 22, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil 4]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| October 25, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil – Code: Veronica X]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| March 22, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil: Dead Aim]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| February 13, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil: Director's Cut | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 25, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil: Director's Cut Dual Shock Version | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 6, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil Outbreak]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 11, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil Outbreak File #2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| September 9, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil Survivor | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| January 27, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil Survivor 2 Code: Veronica]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| November 8, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| Rival Schools: United By Fate | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| July 30, 1998 | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | <small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | ||
[[Category:Developers]] | [[Category:Developers]] |