Bureaucrats, ninja, Administrators
67,565
edits
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
If you feel someone is missed here please take a moment and add him to the appropriate place. | If you feel someone is missed here please take a moment and add him to the appropriate place. | ||
{|width=" | {|width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" class="sortable" bgcolor="#7FDBF7" | ||
|width=100 |'''Nickname''' | |width=100 |'''Nickname''' | ||
|width=150 |'''Real Name''' | |width=150 |'''Real Name''' | ||
|width=100 |'''Country''' | |width=100 |'''Country''' | ||
|width= | |width=200 |'''Activity period''' | ||
|'''Role and comments''' | |'''Role and comments''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|Pakistan | |Pakistan | ||
| | |from April 2005 | ||
|Project leader, fixing bugs around (FPU, Interpreter, VUs..) | |Project leader, fixing bugs around (FPU, Interpreter, VUs..) | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|Alex Brown | |Alex Brown | ||
|England | |England | ||
| | |from June 2005 | ||
|General Coding DMA/VIF etc | |General Coding DMA/VIF etc | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|VUs, recompilers, x86asm | |VUs, recompilers, x86asm | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|gabest | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|from Nov 2004 (metioned in logs) | |||
|GSDX plugin | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | ||
|colspan="5" |<big>'''Current inactive team members'''</big> | |colspan="5" |<big>'''Current inactive team members'''</big> | ||
Line 128: | Line 134: | ||
| | | | ||
|Germany | |Germany | ||
| | |Nov 2004-... | ||
|patch freak :P | |patch freak :P | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
| | | | ||
|Australia | |Australia | ||
| | |Feb 2004-... | ||
|a bit of everything mostly handles CDVD cmds | |a bit of everything mostly handles CDVD cmds | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
Line 152: | Line 158: | ||
| | | | ||
|Australia | |Australia | ||
| | |March 2005-... | ||
|obscure cdvd related stuff | |obscure cdvd related stuff | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
Line 158: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|USA | |USA | ||
| | |Jan 2006-... | ||
|Recompilers, ZeroGS, x86-64, linux, optimizations, general fixes and new features | |Recompilers, ZeroGS, x86-64, linux, optimizations, general fixes and new features | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
Line 184: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
|General coding | |General coding | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|Alexey Silinov | |||
| | |||
|Jan 2003-May 2003 | |||
|Russia(?) | |||
|? | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|asadr | |||
| | |||
|Jan 2003-... | |||
|? | |||
|? | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Additional coding=== | ===Additional coding=== | ||
F|RES, Pofis, Nocomp, _Riff_, fumofumo, pseudonym, Nneeve | F|RES, Pofis, Nocomp, _Riff_, fumofumo, pseudonym, Nneeve, efp (mentioned in logs), CKemu (mentioned in logs) | ||
===Testers, admins, stuff team=== | ===Testers, admins, stuff team=== |