Bureaucrats, ninja, Administrators
67,565
edits
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
==Development and support team== | ==Development and support team== | ||
=== | Note that this information is partly taken from the official readme. If you feel someone is missed here please take a moment and add him to the appropriate place. | ||
{|width="90%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="0" class="sortable" bgcolor="#7FDBF7" | |||
|width=100 |'''Nickname''' | |||
|width=150 |'''Real Name''' | |||
|width=100 |'''Country''' | |||
|width=150 |'''Activity period''' | |||
|'''Role and comments''' | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |||
|colspan="5" |<big>'''Current active team members'''</big> | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|saqib | |||
| | |||
|Pakistan | |||
| | |||
|Project leader, fixing bugs around (FPU, Interpreter, VUs..) | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|refraction | |||
|Alex Brown | |||
|England | |||
| | |||
|General Coding DMA/VIF etc | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|arcum42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Linux compatibility and porting | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|cottonvibes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|FPU and VU recompilers, general coding | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|drkIIRaziel | |||
| | |||
|Greece | |||
| | |||
|Memory management, emulation theory/principals, recompiler design. | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|gigaherz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|General coding, spu2ghz, cdvdGigaherz | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|Jake Stine (Air) | |||
| | |||
|USA | |||
| | |||
|MTGS,counters, timing/syncing, general coding,SPU2-X | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|rama | |||
| | |||
|Germany | |||
| | |||
|Resident hacker, uses random values until they fix something, then figures out why :P | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|tmkk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|VUs, recompilers, x86asm | |||
|} | |||
===Inactive developers and support=== | ===Inactive developers and support=== | ||