Bureaucrats, ninja, Administrators
67,565
edits
No edit summary |
(Updating...) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* Along with many other places on the Internet | * Along with many other places on the Internet | ||
'''Last update date and time:''' | '''Last update date and time:''' 2 Sep 2017, 07:07:36 UTC<br /> | ||
Number of unique Sony serials: | Number of unique Sony serials: 12139<br /> | ||
Total number of serials: | Total number of serials: 13082 | ||
Line 345: | Line 345: | ||
|February 26, 2001 | |February 26, 2001 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">L</span>) | ||
|SLES-50194 | |SLES-50194 | ||
|April 13, 2001 | |April 13, 2001 | ||
Line 903: | Line 903: | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''Guy Roux Manager 2002''' <small>(EU)</small>, '''DSF Fussball Manager 2002''' <small>(EU)</small>, '''DSF Fußball Manager 2002''' | |rowspan="1" |'''Guy Roux Manager 2002''' <small>(EU)</small>, '''DSF Fussball Manager 2002''' <small>(EU)</small>, '''DSF Fußball Manager 2002''' | ||
|rowspan="1" |ENG, GER, FRE | |rowspan="1" |ENG, GER, FRE | ||
|PAL (<span style="background-color: # | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-50429, SLES-50558, SLES-50559 | |SLES-50429, SLES-50558, SLES-50559 | ||
|September 21, 2001 <small>(UK)</small>;; January 10, 2002 <small>(German)</small>;; January 16, 2002 <small>(French)</small> | |September 21, 2001 <small>(UK)</small>;; January 10, 2002 <small>(German)</small>;; January 16, 2002 <small>(French)</small> | ||
Line 936: | Line 936: | ||
|November 21, 2004 | |November 21, 2004 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">L</span>) | ||
|SLES-53139 | |SLES-53139 | ||
|May 27, 2005 | |May 27, 2005 | ||
Line 4,328: | Line 4,328: | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|rowspan="2" |ENG, GER, FRE, SPA | |rowspan="2" |ENG, GER, FRE, SPA | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: # | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLUS-20849 | |SLUS-20849 | ||
|September 8, 2004 | |September 8, 2004 | ||
Line 5,493: | Line 5,493: | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''カウボーイビバップ 追憶の夜曲''' <small>(SLPS-25550) & (SLPS-25551)</small>, '''Cowboy Bebop: Tsuioku no Serenade''' <small>(JP)</small> | |rowspan="1" |'''カウボーイビバップ 追憶の夜曲''' <small>(SLPS-25550) & (SLPS-25551)</small>, '''Cowboy Bebop: Tsuioku no Serenade''' <small>(JP)</small> | ||
|rowspan="1" |JAP | |rowspan="1" |JAP | ||
|NTSC-J | |NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLPS-25550 <small>(Limited Edition)</small>, SLPS-25551 | |SLPS-25550 <small>(Limited Edition)</small>, SLPS-25551 | ||
|August 25, 2005 | |August 25, 2005 | ||
Line 7,064: | Line 7,064: | ||
|SLPS-25716 | |SLPS-25716 | ||
|November 30, 2006 | |November 30, 2006 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Digital Album Kura Emon]] | |||
|rowspan="1" |'''Digital Album 蔵衛門''' <small>(SLPM-62259)</small> | |||
|rowspan="1" |JAP | |||
|NTSC-J | |||
|SLPM-62259 | |||
|November 30, 2002 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Digital Devil Saga: Avatar Tuner 1 & 2]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Digital Devil Saga: Avatar Tuner 1 & 2]] | ||
Line 7,503: | Line 7,510: | ||
|October 25, 2000;; 2001 <small>(Greatest Hits)</small>;; March 24, 2015 <small>(PS2 Classics)</small> | |October 25, 2000;; 2001 <small>(Greatest Hits)</small>;; March 24, 2015 <small>(PS2 Classics)</small> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL (<span style="background-color: # | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SCES-50003, SCES-50003-P | |SCES-50003, SCES-50003-P | ||
|December 15, 2000;; March 1, 2002 <small>(Platinum)</small> | |December 15, 2000;; March 1, 2002 <small>(Platinum)</small> | ||
Line 7,964: | Line 7,971: | ||
|March 2, 2004 | |March 2, 2004 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-52322 | |SLES-52322 | ||
|May 21, 2004 | |May 21, 2004 | ||
Line 8,573: | Line 8,580: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[EGBrowser]] | |rowspan="1" |[[EGBrowser]] | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''イージーブラウザー''' <small>(SLPM-62068)</small> | |rowspan="1" |'''イージーブラウザー''' <small>(SLPM-62068)</small>, '''イージーブラウザー ビービー''' <small>(SLPM-62176)</small>, '''イージーブラウザー ライト フォー アイ・オー・データ''' <small>(SLPM-69004)</small>, '''イージーブラウザー フォー プラネックス製 USB Lanアダプター''' <small>(SLPM-62111)</small>, '''EGBrowser BB''' <small>(JP)</small>, '''EGBrowser Light For I-O Data Device Inc.''' <small>(JP)</small> | ||
|rowspan="1" |JAP | |rowspan="1" |JAP | ||
|NTSC-J | |NTSC-J | ||
|SLPM-62068, SLPM-86794, SLPM-69003 <small>(Modem bundle)</small> | |SLPM-62068, SLPM-86794, SLPM-69003 <small>(Modem bundle)</small>, SLPM-69004 <small>(Light For I-O Data Device Inc.: supports DFML-560/P2 modems)</small>, SLPM-62111 <small>(USB LAN adapter)</small>, SLPM-62176 <small>(BB: for broadband connections)</small> | ||
|April 12, 2001;; February 27, 2002 <small>(USB LAN adapter)</small>;; June 27, 2002 <small>(BB: for broadband connections)</small> | |||
|April 12, 2001 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[Egg Mania: Eggstreme Madness]] | |rowspan="3" |[[Egg Mania: Eggstreme Madness]] | ||
Line 12,149: | Line 12,142: | ||
|rowspan="2" |'''ゴーストヴァイブレーション''' <small>(SLPS-25131)</small>, '''고스트 바이브레이션''' <small>(SLPM-67526)</small> | |rowspan="2" |'''ゴーストヴァイブレーション''' <small>(SLPS-25131)</small>, '''고스트 바이브레이션''' <small>(SLPM-67526)</small> | ||
|rowspan="2" |ENG, JAP, KOR | |rowspan="2" |ENG, JAP, KOR | ||
|PAL (<span style="background-color: # | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-51433 | |SLES-51433 | ||
|Q2 2003 | |Q2 2003 | ||
Line 13,607: | Line 13,600: | ||
|November 11, 2001 | |November 11, 2001 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span><span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">L</span>) | ||
|SLES-50504, SLES-50505, SLES-50506, SLES-50507, SLES-50508, SLES-50509 | |SLES-50504, SLES-50505, SLES-50506, SLES-50507, SLES-50508, SLES-50509 | ||
|November 30, 2001 | |November 30, 2001 | ||
Line 15,158: | Line 15,151: | ||
|September 24, 2001;; 2002 <small>(Greatest Hits)</small> | |September 24, 2001;; 2002 <small>(Greatest Hits)</small> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span><span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">L</span>) | ||
|SCES-50760, SCED-50844 <small>(Demo)</small> | |SCES-50760, SCED-50844 <small>(Demo)</small> | ||
|March 22, 2002;; February 17, 2006 <small>(Reprint)</small>;; 2002 <small>(Australia; Limited Edition, Australia)</small> | |March 22, 2002;; February 17, 2006 <small>(Reprint)</small>;; 2002 <small>(Australia; Limited Edition, Australia)</small> | ||
Line 17,726: | Line 17,719: | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''金鉱脈探査シミュレーション インゴット79''' <small>(SLPS-25166)</small> | |rowspan="1" |'''金鉱脈探査シミュレーション インゴット79''' <small>(SLPS-25166)</small> | ||
|rowspan="1" |JAP | |rowspan="1" |JAP | ||
|NTSC-J | |NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLPS-25166 | |SLPS-25166 | ||
|November 14, 2002 | |November 14, 2002 | ||
Line 18,072: | Line 18,065: | ||
|SLPM-65646, GN-04003 <small>(Limited Edition)</small>, SLPM-66802 <small>(Best Edition)</small> | |SLPM-65646, GN-04003 <small>(Limited Edition)</small>, SLPM-66802 <small>(Best Edition)</small> | ||
|July 29, 2004;; July 26, 2007 <small>(Best Edition)</small> | |July 29, 2004;; July 26, 2007 <small>(Best Edition)</small> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|rowspan="1" |[[Konami Kids Playground]] | |||
|rowspan="1" | | |||
|rowspan="1" |ENG | |||
|NTSC-U | |||
|SLUS-29200 | |||
|2007 | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Konami Kids Playground: Alphabet Circus]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Konami Kids Playground: Alphabet Circus]] | ||
Line 22,368: | Line 22,368: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="3" |[[Nano Breaker]] | |rowspan="3" |[[Nano Breaker]] | ||
|rowspan="3" |'''나노 브레이커''' <small>(SLPM-65809)</small> | |rowspan="3" |'''나노 브레이커''' <small>(SLPM-65809)</small>, '''ナノブレイカー''' <small>(SLPM-65809) & (SLPM-66154)</small> | ||
|rowspan="3" |ENG, JAP, GER, FRE, SPA, ITA, KOR | |rowspan="3" |ENG, JAP, GER, FRE, SPA, ITA, KOR | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
Line 22,379: | Line 22,379: | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|NTSC-J | |NTSC-J | ||
|SLPM-65809, VW254-J1 | |SLPM-65809, VW254-J1, SLPM-66154 <small>(Konami The Best, cancelled?)</small> | ||
|January 27, 2005 | |January 27, 2005;; October 20, 2005 <small>(Konami The Best, cancelled?)</small> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Naraku no Shiro]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Naraku no Shiro]] | ||
Line 26,207: | Line 26,207: | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''OutRun2 SP(アウトラン2 スペシャルツアーズ)初回限定版''' <small>(SLPM-66628)</small>, '''アウトラン2 スペシャルツアーズ''' <small>(SLPM-66643)</small> | |rowspan="1" |'''OutRun2 SP(アウトラン2 スペシャルツアーズ)初回限定版''' <small>(SLPM-66628)</small>, '''アウトラン2 スペシャルツアーズ''' <small>(SLPM-66643)</small> | ||
|rowspan="1" |JAP | |rowspan="1" |JAP | ||
|NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | |NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span><span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">L</span>) | ||
|SLPM-66628 <small>(First Print Limited Edition)</small>, SLPM-66643 | |SLPM-66628 <small>(First Print Limited Edition)</small>, SLPM-66643 | ||
|February 8, 2007 | |February 8, 2007 | ||
Line 26,706: | Line 26,706: | ||
|November 14, 2007 | |November 14, 2007 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-54949, SLES-54950 | |SLES-54949, SLES-54950 | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
Line 28,718: | Line 28,718: | ||
|January 16, 2001 | |January 16, 2001 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-50077 | |SLES-50077 | ||
|December 1, 2000 | |December 1, 2000 | ||
Line 30,136: | Line 30,136: | ||
|rowspan="3" |'''スレイ スティールランサーアリーナインターナショナル''' <small>(SLPM-65791)</small> | |rowspan="3" |'''スレイ スティールランサーアリーナインターナショナル''' <small>(SLPM-65791)</small> | ||
|rowspan="3" |ENG, JAP, GER, FRE | |rowspan="3" |ENG, JAP, GER, FRE | ||
|NTSC-U | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLUS-20969, SLUS-29132 <small>(Public Beta Vol.1.0)</small> | |SLUS-20969, SLUS-29132 <small>(Public Beta Vol.1.0)</small> | ||
|September 21, 2005 | |September 21, 2005 | ||
Line 30,561: | Line 30,561: | ||
|June 7, 2005 | |June 7, 2005 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-53234 | |SLES-53234 | ||
|June 30, 2005 | |June 30, 2005 | ||
Line 31,018: | Line 31,018: | ||
|rowspan="1" |JAP | |rowspan="1" |JAP | ||
|NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span><span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">L</span>) | |NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span><span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">L</span>) | ||
|SLPM-62666, SLPM-62362 <small>(Limited Edition)</small>, SLPM-62367, NPJD-00057 <small>(PS2 Classics)</small> | |SLPM-62666, SLPM-62362 <small>(Limited Edition)</small>, SLPM-62367, SLPM-62452 <small>(Software Single Version, exists?)</small>, NPJD-00057 <small>(PS2 Classics)</small> | ||
|August 28, 2003;; August 20, 2014 <small>(PS2 Classics)</small> | |August 28, 2003;; February 5, 2004 <small>(Software Single Version, exists?)</small>;; August 20, 2014 <small>(PS2 Classics)</small> | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|rowspan="1" |[[Sega Ages 2500 Series Vol. 02: Monaco GP]] | |rowspan="1" |[[Sega Ages 2500 Series Vol. 02: Monaco GP]] | ||
Line 31,314: | Line 31,314: | ||
|July 31, 2002 | |July 31, 2002 | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span><span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">L</span>) | ||
|SLES-51232 | |SLES-51232 | ||
|November 29, 2002 | |November 29, 2002 | ||
Line 32,806: | Line 32,806: | ||
|rowspan="2" |'''THE お姉チャンポン 〜THE 姉チャン2 特別編〜''' <small>(SLPS-20466)</small>, '''The Oneechanpon: The Oneechan 2 Special Edition''' <small>(JP)</small>, '''Zombie Hunters 2''' <small>(EU)</small> | |rowspan="2" |'''THE お姉チャンポン 〜THE 姉チャン2 特別編〜''' <small>(SLPS-20466)</small>, '''The Oneechanpon: The Oneechan 2 Special Edition''' <small>(JP)</small>, '''Zombie Hunters 2''' <small>(EU)</small> | ||
|rowspan="2" |ENG, JAP | |rowspan="2" |ENG, JAP | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-54569 | |SLES-54569 | ||
|June 29, 2007 | |June 29, 2007 | ||
Line 33,778: | Line 33,778: | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''THE ミニ美女警官''' <small>(SLPS-20440)</small>, '''The Mini Bijo Keikan''' <small>(JP)</small>, '''The Mini-Skirt Police''' | |rowspan="1" |'''THE ミニ美女警官''' <small>(SLPS-20440)</small>, '''The Mini Bijo Keikan''' <small>(JP)</small>, '''The Mini-Skirt Police''' | ||
|rowspan="1" |JAP | |rowspan="1" |JAP | ||
|NTSC-J | |NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLPS-20440 | |SLPS-20440 | ||
|November 10, 2005 | |November 10, 2005 | ||
Line 36,454: | Line 36,454: | ||
|rowspan="3" |'''ストリートファイターEX3''' <small>(SLPS-20003)</small> | |rowspan="3" |'''ストリートファイターEX3''' <small>(SLPS-20003)</small> | ||
|rowspan="3" |ENG, JAP | |rowspan="3" |ENG, JAP | ||
|NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span><span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">L</span>) | ||
|SLUS-20130 | |SLUS-20130 | ||
|October 16, 2000 | |October 16, 2000 | ||
Line 37,337: | Line 37,337: | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|rowspan="1" |ENG, GER, FRE, SPA | |rowspan="1" |ENG, GER, FRE, SPA | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-51495 | |SLES-51495 | ||
|July 1, 2003 | |July 1, 2003 | ||
Line 37,351: | Line 37,351: | ||
|rowspan="1" | | |rowspan="1" | | ||
|rowspan="1" |ENG, GER, FRE, SPA, ITA | |rowspan="1" |ENG, GER, FRE, SPA, ITA | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-52831, SLES-53235 | |SLES-52831, SLES-53235 | ||
|November 26, 2004 | |November 26, 2004 | ||
Line 39,003: | Line 39,003: | ||
|rowspan="2" | | |rowspan="2" | | ||
|rowspan="2" |ENG, GER, FRE, SPA, ITA | |rowspan="2" |ENG, GER, FRE, SPA, ITA | ||
|NTSC-U | |NTSC-U (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLUS-20520 | |SLUS-20520 | ||
|October 16, 2002 | |October 16, 2002 | ||
Line 41,194: | Line 41,194: | ||
|rowspan="2" |'''트윈 칼리버''' <small>(SLKA-25006)</small> | |rowspan="2" |'''트윈 칼리버''' <small>(SLKA-25006)</small> | ||
|rowspan="2" |ENG, GER, FRE, SPA, ITA, KOR | |rowspan="2" |ENG, GER, FRE, SPA, ITA, KOR | ||
|PAL | |PAL (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLES-50986, SLES-51226 | |SLES-50986, SLES-51226 | ||
|November 1, 2002 | |November 1, 2002 | ||
Line 42,245: | Line 42,245: | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''湾岸ミッドナイト''' <small>(SLPS-20185)</small> | |rowspan="1" |'''湾岸ミッドナイト''' <small>(SLPS-20185)</small> | ||
|rowspan="1" |JAP | |rowspan="1" |JAP | ||
|NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: # | |NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SLPS-20185, SLPM-60175 <small>(Trial, Kengo: Legacy of the Blade video)</small> | |SLPS-20185, SLPM-60175 <small>(Trial, Kengo: Legacy of the Blade video)</small> | ||
|March 28, 2002 | |March 28, 2002 | ||
Line 44,124: | Line 44,124: | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''夜明けのマリコ''' <small>(SCPS-11018) & (SCPS-11010)</small> | |rowspan="1" |'''夜明けのマリコ''' <small>(SCPS-11018) & (SCPS-11010)</small> | ||
|rowspan="1" |JAP | |rowspan="1" |JAP | ||
|NTSC-J | |NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SCPS-11018, SCPS-11010 <small>(Performance Pack)</small> | |SCPS-11018, SCPS-11010 <small>(Performance Pack)</small> | ||
|December 6, 2001 | |December 6, 2001 | ||
Line 44,131: | Line 44,131: | ||
|rowspan="1" |'''夜明けのマリコ 2ndAct''' <small>(SCPS-11022) & (SCPS-11021)</small> | |rowspan="1" |'''夜明けのマリコ 2ndAct''' <small>(SCPS-11022) & (SCPS-11021)</small> | ||
|rowspan="1" |JAP | |rowspan="1" |JAP | ||
|NTSC-J | |NTSC-J (<span style="background-color: #00FF00; color: #000000">W</span>) | ||
|SCPS-11022, SCPS-11021 <small>(Performance Pack)</small> | |SCPS-11022, SCPS-11021 <small>(Performance Pack)</small> | ||
|January 24, 2002 | |January 24, 2002 |