Bureaucrats, ninja, Administrators
67,565
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games== | ==List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games== | ||
complete: | complete: 80% | ||
This is a list of video games by Capcom organized alphabetically by name. The list may also include ports that were developed and published by others companies under license from Capcom. | This is a list of video games by Capcom organized alphabetically by name. The list may also include ports that were developed and published by others companies under license from Capcom. | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium]]'' | | ''[[Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium 2001]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| September 13, 2001 | | September 13, 2001 | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Catan]]'' | | ''[[Cancelled Games|Catan]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| March 22, 1996 | | March 22, 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors]]'' | | ''[[Vampire: Darkstalkers Collection|Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| May 19, 2005 | | May 19, 2005 | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| PlayStation | | PlayStation | ||
| November 5, 1998 | | November 5, 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Darkwatch]]'' | | ''[[Darkwatch]]'' | ||
Line 337: | Line 333: | ||
| December 17, 1996 | | December 17, 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Mega Man Anniversary Collection]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| June 23, 2004 | | June 23, 2004 | ||
Line 385: | Line 381: | ||
| December 7, 2004 | | December 7, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Gundam Seed: Federation vs. Z.A.F.T.]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| November 17, 2005 | | November 17, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mobile Suit Gundam: AEUG | | ''[[Mobile Suit Gundam Z: AEUG vs. Titans]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| September 2003 | | September 2003 | ||
Line 409: | Line 405: | ||
| January 20, 2005 | | January 20, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[MotoGP | | ''[[MotoGP 07]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| October 1, 2007 | | October 1, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[MotoGP | | ''[[MotoGP 08]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| October 24, 2008 | | October 24, 2008 | ||
Line 421: | Line 417: | ||
| May 26, 2005 | | May 26, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Okami]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| April 20, 2006 | | April 20, 2006 | ||
Line 453: | Line 449: | ||
| June 11, 1998 | | June 11, 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pocket Fighter]]'' | | ''[[Street Fighter Alpha Anthology|Pocket Fighter]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| June 11, 1998 | | June 11, 1998 | ||
Line 489: | Line 485: | ||
| October 25, 2005 | | October 25, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Resident Evil | | ''[[Resident Evil Code: Veronica X]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| March 22, 2001 | | March 22, 2001 | ||
Line 509: | Line 505: | ||
| December 11, 2003 | | December 11, 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Resident Evil Outbreak File | | ''[[Resident Evil Outbreak File №2]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| September 9, 2004 | | September 9, 2004 | ||
Line 524: | Line 520: | ||
| PlayStation | | PlayStation | ||
| July 30, 1998 | | July 30, 1998 | ||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 2 Dr. Wily no Nazo!! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 3 Dr. Wily no Saigo!? | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 4 Aratanaru Yabou!! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 5 Blues no Wana! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 6 Shijou Saidai no Tatakai!! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sengoku Basara]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| July 21, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sengoku Basara 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sengoku Basara X]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Shadow of Rome]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| February 4, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| Shichisei Toushin: Guyferd | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Nekketsu Seisyun Nikki 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Gladiator | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| October 25, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Startling Adventures Kuso 3 נDaiboken | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| May 24, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Alpha | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 22, 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Alpha 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 9, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Alpha 3 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 23, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter Alpha Anthology]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 25, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter Anniversary Collection]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 31, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Collection | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 18, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter EX 2 Plus | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 18, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter EX3]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| March 4, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter EX Alpha | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| July 17, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter II Movie | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 12, 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| July 22, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Zero 2 DashS | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter: The Movie (console video game) | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 11, 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| Strider | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Strider 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| February 24, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Super Adventure Rockman | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 25, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Super Puzzle Fighter II Turbo | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| November 30, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Suzu Monogatari | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 1, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Sydney 2000 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| October 26, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| The Misadventures of Tron Bonne | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| July 22, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| The Maw | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 31, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: Oogie's Revenge]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| October 21, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Three Wonders | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Trick'N Snowboarder | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Under the Skin]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 5, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Vampire: Darkstalkers Collection]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 19, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Viewtiful Joe]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 24, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Viewtiful Joe 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 8, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Warriors of Fate II | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| March 22, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Way of the Samurai 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 21, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| X-Men vs. Street Fighter EX Edition | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| February 26, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| X-Men: Children of the Atom | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| February 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| X2: No Relief | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 1997 | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | <small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | ||
[[Category:Developers]] | [[Category:Developers]] |