Capcom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games== | ==List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games== | ||
complete: | complete: 80% | ||
This is a list of video games by Capcom organized alphabetically by name. The list may also include ports that were developed and published by others companies under license from Capcom. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="auto" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="auto" | ||
Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| June 27, 2002 | | June 27, 2002 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Everblue]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 9, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Everblue 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 8, 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Fate/unlimited codes]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 18, 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Final Fight: Streetwise]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| February 28, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| Fox Hunt | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Fushigi Deka | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Gaia Master: Kami no Board Game | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| April 20, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Gakkou no Kowai Uwasa: Hanako-san ga Kita!! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[GioGio's Bizarre Adventure]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| July 25, 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Glass Rose]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| November 6, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[God Hand]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| September 14, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[God of War]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| November 17, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[God of War II]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| October 25, 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[God of War II]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| October 25, 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Grand Theft Auto III]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| September 25, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 20, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Grand Theft Auto: San Andreas]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| January 25, 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 28, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 28, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Gregory Horror Show]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 7, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Haunting Ground]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| April 21, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Hyper Street Fighter II: The Anniversary Edition]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| Ide Yousuke Meijin no Shinmi Jissen Mahjong | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| JoJo's Venture | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| October 14, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[killer7]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| June 9, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kyojin no Hoshi]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| June 20, 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Legend of Kay]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| March 4, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| Magical Tetris Challenge | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| March 18, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Marvel Super Heroes | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 25, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Marvel Super Heroes vs. Street Fighter EX Edition | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| February 23, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Marvel vs. Capcom 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| September 19, 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| Marvel vs. Capcom Clash of Super Heroes EX Edition | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| November 11, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Maximo vs. Army of Zin]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| September 18, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Maximo: Ghosts to Glory]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 27, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 5, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 2, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 3 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 14, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 4 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| October 28, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 5 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| November 25, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 6 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 9, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 8 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 17, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mega Man Anniversary Collection]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| June 23, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man Battle & Chase | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| March 20, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man Legends | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 18, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man Legends 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| April 20, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mega Man X Collection]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| January 10, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mega Man X: Command Mission]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| July 29, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man X3 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| April 26, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man X4 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 1, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man X5 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| November 30, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man X6 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| November 29, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mega Man X7]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| July 17, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mega Man X8]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 7, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Gundam Seed: Federation vs. Z.A.F.T.]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| November 17, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mobile Suit Gundam: AEUG Vs Titans]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| September 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mobile Suit Gundam: Federation vs. Zeon]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 6, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Monster Hunter]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| March 11, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Monster Hunter 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| February 16, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Monster Hunter G]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| January 20, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[MotoGP 07]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| October 1, 2007 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[MotoGP 08]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| October 24, 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Namco X Capcom]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 26, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Okami]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| April 20, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| One Piece Mansion | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 21, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Onimusha 2: Samurai's Destiny]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| March 7, 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Onimusha 3: Demon Siege]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| February 26, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Onimusha Blade Warriors]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| November 27, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| January 26, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Onimusha: Warlords]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| January 25, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| Pocket Fighter | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 11, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Pocket Fighter]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| June 11, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Puzz Loop | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| October 31, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Quiz Nanairo Dreams: Nijiiro-cho no Kiseki | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 27, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Red Dead Revolver]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 25, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil (1996 video game) | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| March 22, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| January 21, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil 2: Dual Shock Version | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 6, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil 3: Nemesis | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 22, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil 4]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| October 25, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil Code: Veronica X]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| March 22, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil: Dead Aim]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| February 13, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil: Director's Cut | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 25, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil: Director's Cut Dual Shock Version | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 6, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil Outbreak]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 11, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil Outbreak File №2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| September 9, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Resident Evil Survivor | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| January 27, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Resident Evil Survivor 2 Code: Veronica]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| November 8, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| Rival Schools: United By Fate | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| July 30, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 2 Dr. Wily no Nazo!! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 3 Dr. Wily no Saigo!? | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 4 Aratanaru Yabou!! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 5 Blues no Wana! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Rockman Complete Works: Rockman 6 Shijou Saidai no Tatakai!! | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 4, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sengoku Basara]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| July 21, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sengoku Basara 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sengoku Basara X]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| 2008 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Shadow of Rome]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| February 4, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| Shichisei Toushin: Guyferd | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Shiritsu Justice Gakuen: Nekketsu Seisyun Nikki 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Star Gladiator | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| October 25, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Startling Adventures Kuso 3 נDaiboken | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| May 24, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Alpha | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 22, 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Alpha 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 9, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Alpha 3 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 23, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter Alpha Anthology]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 25, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter Anniversary Collection]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 31, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Collection | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 18, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter EX 2 Plus | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 18, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter EX3]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| March 4, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter EX Alpha | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| July 17, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter II Movie | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 12, 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Street Fighter III: 3rd Strike]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| July 22, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter Zero 2 DashS | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Street Fighter: The Movie (console video game) | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 11, 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| Strider | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Strider 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| February 24, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Super Adventure Rockman | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 25, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Super Puzzle Fighter II Turbo | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| November 30, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Suzu Monogatari | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| June 1, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Sydney 2000 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| October 26, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Magical Ninja: Jiraiya Kenzan!]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| Cancelled | |||
|- | |||
| The Misadventures of Tron Bonne | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| July 22, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| The Maw | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 31, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Nightmare Before Christmas: Oogie's Revenge]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| October 21, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Three Wonders | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Trick'N Snowboarder | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Under the Skin]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 5, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Vampire: Darkstalkers Collection]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 19, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Viewtiful Joe]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 24, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Viewtiful Joe 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 8, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Warriors of Fate II | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| March 22, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Way of the Samurai 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 21, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| X-Men vs. Street Fighter EX Edition | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| February 26, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| X-Men: Children of the Atom | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| February 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| X2: No Relief | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 1997 | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | <small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | ||
[[Category:Developers]] | [[Category:Developers]] |