Capcom: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games== | ==List of Capcom PSX/PS2 Games== | ||
complete: | complete: 55% | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="auto" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="auto" | ||
Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| March 4, 2005 | | March 4, 2005 | ||
|- | |||
| Magical Tetris Challenge | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| March 18, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Marvel Super Heroes | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 25, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Marvel Super Heroes vs. Street Fighter EX Edition | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| February 23, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Marvel vs. Capcom 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| September 19, 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| Marvel vs. Capcom Clash of Super Heroes EX Edition | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| November 11, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Maximo vs. Army of Zin]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| September 18, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Maximo: Ghosts to Glory]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 27, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 5, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 2, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 3 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| September 14, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 4 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| October 28, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 5 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| November 25, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 6 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 9, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man 8 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 17, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[MMega Man Anniversary Collection]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| June 23, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man Battle & Chase | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| March 20, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man Legends | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 18, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man Legends 2 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| April 20, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mega Man X Collection]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| January 10, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mega Man X: Command Mission]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| July 29, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man X3 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| April 26, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man X4 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 1, 1997 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man X5 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| November 30, 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| Mega Man X6 | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| November 29, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mega Man X7]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| July 17, 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mega Man X8]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 7, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mobile Suit Gundam SEED: Federation vs ZAFT]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| November 17, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mobile Suit Gundam: AEUG Vs Titans]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| September 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mobile Suit Gundam: Federation vs. Zeon]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 6, 2001 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Monster Hunter]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| March 11, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Monster Hunter 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| February 16, 2006 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Monster Hunter G]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| January 20, 2005 | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | <small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | ||
[[Category:Developers]] | [[Category:Developers]] |