PCSX2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(update) |
(update, not finished) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | ||
|colspan="5" |<big>'''Current active team members'''</big> | |colspan="5" |<big>'''Current active team members'''</big> | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
|refraction | |refraction | ||
Line 98: | Line 92: | ||
|from Nov 2004 | |from Nov 2004 | ||
|General coding, spu2ghz, cdvdGigaherz | |General coding, spu2ghz, cdvdGigaherz | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|pseudonym | |||
| | |||
|England | |||
|from | |||
|EE recompiler, GSdx renovations | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
|Jake Stine (Air) | |Jake Stine (Air) | ||
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|from Aug 11, 2008 (playground) | |from Aug 11, 2008 (playground) | ||
|Resident hacker, uses random values until they fix something, then figures out why :P | |Resident hacker, uses random values until they fix something, then figures out why :P | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
|gabest | |gabest | ||
Line 148: | Line 142: | ||
|Feb 2004-Oct 2006 (last log message) | |Feb 2004-Oct 2006 (last log message) | ||
|a bit of everything mostly handles CDVD cmds | |a bit of everything mostly handles CDVD cmds | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|saqib (aka asadr in logs) | |||
| | |||
|Pakistan | |||
|from Jan 2003 | |||
|Project leader, fixing bugs around (FPU, Interpreter, VUs..) | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
|Shadow | |Shadow | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|March(?) 2002-May 2005 | |March(?) 2002-May 2005 | ||
|Project founder, master of cpu, master of bugs, general coding... | |Project founder, master of cpu, master of bugs, general coding... | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|tmkk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Feb 2009- | |||
|VUs, recompilers, x86asm | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
|Goldfinger | |Goldfinger | ||
Line 206: | Line 212: | ||
===Additional coding=== | ===Additional coding=== | ||
F|RES, Pofis, Nocomp, _Riff_, fumofumo | F|RES, Pofis, Nocomp, _Riff_, fumofumo, Nneeve, efp (mentioned in logs), CKemu (mentioned in logs), ibrown ([http://code.google.com/p/pcsx2/source/detail?r=183 from this log]) | ||
===Testers, admins, stuff team=== | ===Testers, admins, stuff team=== |