User:DoctorMuerte: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
DoctorMuerte (talk | contribs) |
DoctorMuerte (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
==Hotkeys== | ==Hotkeys== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #f9f9f9; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse" | {|class="wikitable" style="background: #f9f9f9; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width=100%" | ||
|-style="background: #f2f2f2" | |-style="background: #f2f2f2" | ||
|'''Hotkey''' | |style="width: 20%"|'''Hotkey''' | ||
|'''Action''' | |'''Action''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''F1''' | |||
|Saves [[Savestates|savestate]] in the current slot. | |Saves [[Savestates|savestate]] in the current slot. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
These shortcuts change the vertical zoom of the image (stretching it): | These shortcuts change the vertical zoom of the image (stretching it): | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #f9f9f9; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse" | {|class="wikitable" style="background: #f9f9f9; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%" | ||
|-style="background: #f2f2f2" | |-style="background: #f2f2f2" | ||
|'''Hotkey''' | |style="width: 20%"|'''Hotkey''' | ||
|'''Action''' | |'''Action''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''Ctrl + Alt numpad +''' | |||
|Stretches the image vertically. | |Stretches the image vertically. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''Ctrl + Alt numpad -''' | |||
|Squishes the image vertically. | |Squishes the image vertically. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''Ctrl + Alt numpad *''' | |||
|Resets the vertical image resolution. | |Resets the vertical image resolution. | ||
|} | |} | ||
These shortcuts move the whole image inside the GS window: | These shortcuts move the whole image inside the GS window: | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #f9f9f9; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse" | {|class="wikitable" style="background: #f9f9f9; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%" | ||
|-style="background: #f2f2f2" | |-style="background: #f2f2f2" | ||
|'''Hotkeys''' | |style="width: 20%"|'''Hotkeys''' | ||
|'''Action''' | |'''Action''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''Ctrl + Alt + Up''' | |||
|Moves the image up. | |Moves the image up. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''Ctrl + Alt + Down''' | |||
|Moves the image down. | |Moves the image down. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''Ctrl + Alt + Left''' | |||
|Moves the image left. | |Moves the image left. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''Ctrl + Alt + Right''' | |||
|Moves the image right. | |Moves the image right. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''Ctrl + Alt + numpad /''' | |||
|Re-centers the image. | |Re-centers the image. | ||
|} | |} | ||
==[[ZeroGS]]-specific combinations== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #f9f9f9; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%" | |||
|-style="background: #f2f2f2" | |||
|style="width: 20%"|'''Hotkey''' | |||
|'''Action''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''F6''' | |||
|Cycles through anti-aliasing modes (overrides PCSX2's default function of F6 to toggle the aspect ratio). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Shift + F7''' | |||
|Toggles the onscreen FPS indicator. | |||
|} | |||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations== | ==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations== |