PCSX2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Karasuhebi (talk | contribs) |
Karasuhebi (talk | contribs) (→Development and support team: This is the newest commit I could find from him: https://code.google.com/p/pcsx2/source/detail?r=2683) |
||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|from June 2005 | |from June 2005 | ||
|General Coding DMA/VIF etc | |General Coding DMA/VIF etc | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
|GiGaHeRz | |GiGaHeRz | ||
Line 227: | Line 215: | ||
|Jan 2003-May 2003 | |Jan 2003-May 2003 | ||
|? | |? | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|arcum42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|from Oct 10, 2008 (playground) | |||
|Linux compatibility and porting | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|drkIIRaziel | |||
| | |||
|Greece | |||
|from Dec 2008<ref>[http://code.google.com/p/pcsx2-playground/source/detail?r=394 see log]</ref> to Mar 08 2010 | |||
|Memory management, emulation theory/principals, recompiler design. | |||
|} | |} | ||