PCSX2: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Karasuhebi (talk | contribs) m (→Development and support team: http://forums.pcsx2.net/Thread-A-farewell-from-cottonvibes) |
Karasuhebi (talk | contribs) (→Development and support team: Forgot to move them to inactive XD) |
||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|from Oct 10, 2008 (playground) | |from Oct 10, 2008 (playground) | ||
|Linux compatibility and porting | |Linux compatibility and porting | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
|drkIIRaziel | |drkIIRaziel | ||
Line 111: | Line 105: | ||
|from Jan 2009 ([http://code.google.com/p/pcsx2-playground/source/detail?r=654 see log]) | |from Jan 2009 ([http://code.google.com/p/pcsx2-playground/source/detail?r=654 see log]) | ||
|EE recompiler, GSdx renovations | |EE recompiler, GSdx renovations | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
|rama | |rama | ||
Line 137: | Line 125: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="center" | ||
|colspan="5" |<big>'''Current inactive team members'''</big> | |colspan="5" |<big>'''Current inactive team members'''</big> | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|cottonvibes | |||
| | |||
|USA | |||
|Aug 11, 2008 (playground) to Nov 10, 2011 | |||
|FPU and VU recompilers, general coding | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |||
|Air | |||
|Jake Stine | |||
|USA | |||
|Oct 30, 2008 (playground) to Feb 20, 2011 | |||
|MTGS,counters, timing/syncing, general coding,SPU2-X | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFFF" align="left" | ||
|florin | |florin |