User:DoctorMuerte/test1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
DoctorMuerte (talk | contribs) |
DoctorMuerte (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
It comes from here: [http://wiki.pcsx2.net/index.php/Talk:Hotkeys Hetkeys talk page] | |||
10% - 90& and 70% total width? | |||
Centered table? | |||
Colors? | |||
Centered column headers? | |||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 1== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%" | |||
|-style="background: #f2f2f2" | |||
|'''Hotkey''' | |||
|'''Action''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | |||
|Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''F7''' | |||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 2== | |||
<center> | <center> | ||
{|style=" | {|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | ||
|style=" | |-style="background: #f2f2f2" | ||
|'''Hotkey''' | |||
|style="width: | |'''Action''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | |||
|Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''F7''' | |||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | |||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 3== | |||
<center> | <center> | ||
{|style=" | {|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | ||
| | |-style="background: #f2f2f2; text-align: center" | ||
|'''Hotkey''' | |||
|style=" | |'''Action''' | ||
|style="width: | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
| | |style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | ||
|style=" | |Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | ||
|style=" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|style=" | |'''F7''' | ||
|style=" | |Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
= | ==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 4== | ||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | |||
|-style="background: #a7d7f9" | |||
|'''Hotkey''' | |||
< | |'''Action''' | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
{|style="background: # | |style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | ||
|style=" | |Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | ||
|style=" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|style="width: | |'''F7''' | ||
|-style=" | |Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | ||
| | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
| | |Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
| | |Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | ||
|} | |} | ||
< | </center> | ||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 5== | |||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | |||
|-style="background: #a7d7f9; text-align: center" | |||
|'''Hotkey''' | |||
|'''Action''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | |||
|Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''F7''' | |||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 6== | |||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | |||
|-style="background: #000000; color: #fdfdfd" | |||
|'''Hotkey''' | |||
|'''Action''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | |||
|Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''F7''' | |||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 7== | |||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | |||
|-style="background: #000000; color: #fdfdfd; text-align: center" | |||
|'''Hotkey''' | |||
|'''Action''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | |||
|Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''F7''' | |||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |||
</center> |
Latest revision as of 08:32, 11 May 2015
It comes from here: Hetkeys talk page
10% - 90& and 70% total width?
Centered table?
Colors?
Centered column headers?
GSdx-specific combinations 1
Hotkey | Action |
F5 | Cycles through GS plugin's de-interlacing modes. |
F7 | Cycles through "pixel geometry" modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). |
Insert | Toggles software mipmapping. |
Home | Toggles on and off external shaders. |
Page Up | Toggles FXAA mode. |
Delete | Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). |
GSdx-specific combinations 2
Hotkey | Action |
F5 | Cycles through GS plugin's de-interlacing modes. |
F7 | Cycles through "pixel geometry" modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). |
Insert | Toggles software mipmapping. |
Home | Toggles on and off external shaders. |
Page Up | Toggles FXAA mode. |
Delete | Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). |
GSdx-specific combinations 3
Hotkey | Action |
F5 | Cycles through GS plugin's de-interlacing modes. |
F7 | Cycles through "pixel geometry" modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). |
Insert | Toggles software mipmapping. |
Home | Toggles on and off external shaders. |
Page Up | Toggles FXAA mode. |
Delete | Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). |
GSdx-specific combinations 4
Hotkey | Action |
F5 | Cycles through GS plugin's de-interlacing modes. |
F7 | Cycles through "pixel geometry" modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). |
Insert | Toggles software mipmapping. |
Home | Toggles on and off external shaders. |
Page Up | Toggles FXAA mode. |
Delete | Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). |
GSdx-specific combinations 5
Hotkey | Action |
F5 | Cycles through GS plugin's de-interlacing modes. |
F7 | Cycles through "pixel geometry" modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). |
Insert | Toggles software mipmapping. |
Home | Toggles on and off external shaders. |
Page Up | Toggles FXAA mode. |
Delete | Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). |
GSdx-specific combinations 6
Hotkey | Action |
F5 | Cycles through GS plugin's de-interlacing modes. |
F7 | Cycles through "pixel geometry" modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). |
Insert | Toggles software mipmapping. |
Home | Toggles on and off external shaders. |
Page Up | Toggles FXAA mode. |
Delete | Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). |
GSdx-specific combinations 7
Hotkey | Action |
F5 | Cycles through GS plugin's de-interlacing modes. |
F7 | Cycles through "pixel geometry" modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). |
Insert | Toggles software mipmapping. |
Home | Toggles on and off external shaders. |
Page Up | Toggles FXAA mode. |
Delete | Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). |