Bureaucrats, ninja, Administrators
67,566
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| 1998 | | 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium]]'' | | ''[[Capcom vs. SNK 2: Mark of the Millennium 2001]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| September 13, 2001 | | September 13, 2001 | ||
Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| 2006 | | 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Catan]]'' | | ''[[Cancelled Games|Catan]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| 2002 | | 2002 | ||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| March 22, 1996 | | March 22, 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors]]'' | | ''[[Vampire: Darkstalkers Collection|Darkstalkers: The Night Warriors]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| May 19, 2005 | | May 19, 2005 | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| PlayStation | | PlayStation | ||
| November 5, 1998 | | November 5, 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Darkwatch]]'' | | ''[[Darkwatch]]'' | ||
Line 337: | Line 333: | ||
| December 17, 1996 | | December 17, 1996 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Mega Man Anniversary Collection]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| June 23, 2004 | | June 23, 2004 | ||
Line 385: | Line 381: | ||
| December 7, 2004 | | December 7, 2004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Gundam Seed: Federation vs. Z.A.F.T.]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| November 17, 2005 | | November 17, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Mobile Suit Gundam: AEUG | | ''[[Mobile Suit Gundam Z: AEUG vs. Titans]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| September 2003 | | September 2003 | ||
Line 409: | Line 405: | ||
| January 20, 2005 | | January 20, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[MotoGP | | ''[[MotoGP 07]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| October 1, 2007 | | October 1, 2007 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[MotoGP | | ''[[MotoGP 08]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| October 24, 2008 | | October 24, 2008 | ||
Line 421: | Line 417: | ||
| May 26, 2005 | | May 26, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[ | | ''[[Okami]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| April 20, 2006 | | April 20, 2006 | ||
Line 453: | Line 449: | ||
| June 11, 1998 | | June 11, 1998 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Pocket Fighter]]'' | | ''[[Street Fighter Alpha Anthology|Pocket Fighter]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| June 11, 1998 | | June 11, 1998 | ||
Line 489: | Line 485: | ||
| October 25, 2005 | | October 25, 2005 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Resident Evil | | ''[[Resident Evil Code: Veronica X]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| March 22, 2001 | | March 22, 2001 | ||
Line 509: | Line 505: | ||
| December 11, 2003 | | December 11, 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Resident Evil Outbreak File | | ''[[Resident Evil Outbreak File №2]]'' | ||
| PlayStation 2 | | PlayStation 2 | ||
| September 9, 2004 | | September 9, 2004 | ||
Line 656: | Line 652: | ||
| PlayStation | | PlayStation | ||
| October 26, 2000 | | October 26, 2000 | ||
|- | |||
| The Misadventures of Tron Bonne | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| July 22, 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| The Maw | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 31, 2009 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Tim Burton's The Nightmare Before Christmas: Oogie's Revenge]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| October 21, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Three Wonders | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| Trick'N Snowboarder | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| December 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Under the Skin]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 5, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Vampire: Darkstalkers Collection]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 19, 2005 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Viewtiful Joe]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| August 24, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Viewtiful Joe 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| December 8, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| Warriors of Fate II | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| March 22, 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Way of the Samurai 2]]'' | |||
| PlayStation 2 | |||
| May 21, 2004 | |||
|- | |||
| X-Men vs. Street Fighter EX Edition | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| February 26, 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| X-Men: Children of the Atom | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| February 1998 | |||
|- | |||
| X2: No Relief | |||
| PlayStation | |||
| August 1997 | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
<small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | <small>This article has been partly taken from [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Capcom Wikipedia]</small> | ||
[[Category:Developers]] | [[Category:Developers]] |