User:DoctorMuerte/test1: Difference between revisions
I'm addicted to testing.
DoctorMuerte (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
DoctorMuerte (talk | contribs) (I'm addicted to testing.) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 1== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%" | |||
|-style="background: #f2f2f2" | |||
|'''Hotkey''' | |||
|'''Action''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | |||
|Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''F7''' | |||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 2== | |||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | |||
|-style="background: #f2f2f2" | |||
|'''Hotkey''' | |||
|'''Action''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | |||
|Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''F7''' | |||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 3== | |||
<center> | <center> | ||
{|style=" | {|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | ||
|style=" | |-style="background: #f2f2f2; text-align: center" | ||
|style=" | |'''Hotkey''' | ||
|style="width: | |'''Action''' | ||
|style=" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|style=" | |style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | ||
| | |Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | ||
|style=" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''F7''' | |||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||
< | ==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 4== | ||
{|style=" | <center> | ||
|style=" | {|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | ||
|-style="background: #a7d7f9" | |||
|style="width: | |'''Hotkey''' | ||
|- | |'''Action''' | ||
|style="vertical-align: top"| | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | |||
|Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|style="vertical-align: top"| | |'''F7''' | ||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|style="vertical-align: top"| | |Toggles software mipmapping. | ||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |} | ||
< | </center> | ||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 5== | |||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | |||
|-style="background: #a7d7f9; text-align: center" | |||
|'''Hotkey''' | |||
|'''Action''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | |||
|Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''F7''' | |||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
< | ==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 6== | ||
<center> | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | |||
|-style="background: #000000; color: #fdfdfd" | |||
|'''Hotkey''' | |||
|'''Action''' | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
''' | |style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | ||
|Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''F7''' | |||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |||
</center> | |||
'' | |||
==[[GSdx]]-specific combinations 7== | |||
<center> | <center> | ||
{|style=" | {|class="wikitable" style="background: #fdfdfd; vertical-align: top; border-collapse: collapse; width: 70%" | ||
|style=" | |-style="background: #000000; color: #fdfdfd; text-align: center" | ||
|style=" | |'''Hotkey''' | ||
|style="width: | |'''Action''' | ||
|style=" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|style=" | |style="width: 10%"|'''F5''' | ||
|style=" | |Cycles through GS plugin's [[Setting up Windows version#GSdx|de-interlacing]] modes. | ||
|style=" | |- style="vertical-align: top" | ||
|'''F7''' | |||
|Cycles through [[GSdx#List of ingame keys|"pixel geometry"]] modes activating different shaders (there are 4 different shaders and the default mode). | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Insert''' | |||
|Toggles software mipmapping. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Home''' | |||
|Toggles on and off [[external shaders]]. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Page Up''' | |||
|Toggles FXAA mode. | |||
|- style="vertical-align: top" | |||
|'''Delete''' | |||
|Toggles software anti-aliasing (AA1). | |||
|} | |} | ||
</center> | </center> | ||